Musicians

Wes-Luke

Wes
Luke

Concertmaster

Michelle-Elliott

Michelle
Elliott

Associate Concertmaster

Aaron Shwartz

Aaron
Schwartz

Assistant Concertmaster

Dorn A

Adam
Dorn

Kristina-Gullion

Kristina
Gullion

Madura J

John
Madura

Wulfsberg R

Rolf
Wulfsberg

Lindstrom headshot 2019

Amy
Lindstrom

Nicole-Cody

Nicole
Cody

Principal Player

Wamma M

Mark
Wamma

Associate Principal Player

Lebakken L

Linda Lebakken

Speckeen M

Margit
Speckeen

Carole-Schoonover

Carole
Schoonover

Ehm E

Eden
Ehm

Molly-Breitlow-300x200

Molly
Breitlow

Hadley N

Nori
Hadley

Viola

Section Sponsor: Anonymous Donor

seandostal

Sean
Dostal

Principal Player

Madura M

Melissa
Madura

Associate Principal Player

Becker B

Elizabeth
Becker

Vettel J

John
Vettel

Cello

Preucil Z

Zachary
Preucil

Principal Player

 

Website

Ozasky A

Alex
Chambers-Ozasky

Assistant Principal Cello

Mastin R

Randy
Mastin

Sas M

Magdalena
Sas

Co-Assistant Principal Cello

Personal Website

Group Website

Boarman K

Kathy
Boarman

Bass

Section Sponsor: Michael and Rosemary Hammes Porter

bass 4

Eric
Solberg

Co-acting Principal Player

Bonde B

Blake
Bonde

Co-acting Principal Player

Eastwood M

Michael
Eastwood

Matthew (3)

Zach Mayer

Flute/Piccolo

Section Sponsors: Tom and Charmaine Uphaus

Jonathan-Borja

Jonathan
Borja

Oboe

Section Sponsors: Alex and Jackie Vaver & Christina Saudek

mary-beth-hensel

Mary Beth
Hensel

Principal Player

Baker G

Gregory
Baker

Tim_Shows

Tim
Shows

English Horn

Baker G

Gregory
Baker

Principal Player

  Clarinet

Manasreh S

Sarah
Manasreh

Principal Player

Gifford S

Sarah
Gifford

  Bass Clarinet

Femal K

Kristy
Femal

Principal Player

Bassoon

Section Sponsors: Bob and Janet Roth

Keenan C

Cameron
Keenan

De Paula B

Brisa de Paula

Copp J

Jeff
Copp

Contrabassoon

Copp J

Jeff
Copp

Principal Player

Alto Saxophone

Section Sponsor: Lisa Radtke

joshua-baker

Josh
Baker

Principal Player

Horn

Section Sponsor: Stephen and Catherine Kinyon

Matthew (7)

Fiona Chisolm

Template Website Photos (2)

Robert Fox

Matthew (4)

Sarah
Gillespie

Matthew (5)

John
Wunderlin

Matthew (6)

Kelly Heidel

Assistant

Trumpet

Taylor G

Graham
Taylor

Principal Player

Endorf L

Loren
Endorf

Trombone

Section Sponsor: Bob and Janet Roth & Todd and Linda Trautmann

Greer J

Joseph
Greer

Principal Player

Von Arx G

George
Von Arx

Arellano J

Jesus Arellano

Bass Trombone

Section Sponsors: Carol and Michael Mader

Arellano J

Jesus
Arellano

Timpani

Coley M

Matthew
Coley

Principal Player

Percussion

Crowell J

Jeff
Crowell

Principal Player

Jim-Knutson

James
Knutson

Keyboards

Section Sponsor: Anonymous Donor

Kelly P

Pamela
Kelly

Principal Player

Harp

Ruggieri J

Jennifer
Ruggieri

Principal Player