Musicians

Wes-Luke

Wes
Luke

Concertmaster

Michelle-Elliott

Michelle
Elliott

Associate Concertmaster

Aaron Shwartz

Aaron
Schwartz

Assistant Concertmaster

Adam-Dorn

Adam
Dorn

Associate Concertmaster

violin

John
Madura

Kristina-Gullion

Kristina
Gullion

Rolf Wulfsberg by Peter Rodgers (3)

Rolf
Wulfsberg

violin

Brad
Lebakken

violin

Amy
Lindstrom

violin

Anne
Judisch

Nicole-Cody

Nicole
Cody

Principal Player

violin

Mark
Wamma

Associate Principal Player

Molly-Breitlow

Molly
Breitlow

violin

Margit
Speckeen

violin

Linda
Lebakken

violin

Nori
Hadley

Eden-Ehm

Eden
Ehm

Carole-Schoonover

Carole
Schoonover

Viola

Section Sponsors: Anonymous Donor and Shawn & Kim Hanson

Sean_Dostal

Sean
Dostal

Principal Player

viola

Melissa
Madura

Associate Principal Player

Becker picture high res

Elizabeth
Becker

viola

John
Vettel

viola

Melissa
Roby

Cello

Section Sponsor: Larry & Carolyn Furlong

Zachary_Preucil

Zachary
Preucil

Principal Player

alex-chambers-ozasky

Alex
Chambers-Ozasky

Assistant Principal Cello

cello

Magdelena
Sas

Co-Assistant Principal Cello

cello

Seung
Jin Cha

cello

Cindy
Johnson

cello

Kathy
Boarman

cello

Randy
Mastin

Bass

Section Sponsor: Eric Erickson

bass

Eric
Solberg

Co-acting Principal Player

bass

Blake
Bonde

Co-acting Principal Player

bass

Stephen
Reichelt

Co-acting Principal Player

bass

Michael
Eastwood

Co-acting Principal Player

Flute/Piccolo

Section Sponsors: Tom and Charmaine Uphaus

flute

Aalia
Hanif

Principal Player

Jonathan-Borja

Jonathan
Borja

flute

Danielle
Breisach

Oboe

Section Sponsors: Alex & Jackie Vaver and Catherine Kinyon

mary-beth-hensel

Mary Beth
Hensel

Principal Player

oboe

Gregory
Baker

Tim_Shows

Tim
Shows

Clarinet

Section Sponsors: Nancy & Jeff Stevenson

joshua-baker

Joshua
Baker

Principal Player

oboe

Sarah
Gifford

oboe

Kristy
Femal

Principal Player

Bassoon

Section Sponsors: Bob and Janet Roth

bassoon

Emma
Plehal

Principal Player

bassoon

Cameron
Keenan

bassoon

Jeff
Copp

French Horn

Section Sponsor: Catherine Kinyon

Dafydd-Bevil

Dafydd
Bevil

Principal Player

french-horn

Kelly
Heidel

Untitled (549 × 366 px) (400 × 90 px) (366 × 549 px) (366 × 450 px)

Sarah
Gillespie

john-wunderlin

John
Wunderlin

Trumpet

Section Sponsor: Richard and Lisbeth Reynertson

trumpet

Graham
Taylor

Principal Player

John_Cord

John
Cord

trumpet

Loren
Endorf

Trombone

Section Sponsor: Bob and Janet Roth

trombone

Joseph
Greer

Principal Player

Geroge_Von_Arx

George
Von Arx

Tuba

Section Sponsor: Dominique & Dustin Luecke

Michael-Forbes

Mike
Forbes

Principal Player

Bass Trombone

Section Sponsors: Carol and Michael Mader & Nancy and Donald Smith

trombone

Jesus
Arellano

Piano/Celeste

Section Sponsor: Anonymous

piano

Pamela
Kelly

Principal Player

Timpani

Section Sponsor: Char Lebakken

Web Matthew Coley

Matthew
Coley

Principal Player

English Horn

Section Sponsor: Anna Beth Culver

french-horn

Greg
Baker

Principal Player

Contrabassoon

Section Sponsor: Bob & Janet Roth

bassoon

Jeff
Copp

Principal Player

Alto Saxophone

Section Sponsor: Lisa Radtke

joshua-baker

Josh
Baker

Principal Player

Percussion

Section Sponsors: Jack & Marti Schwem & Bob Robinson

percussion

Jeff
Crowell

Principal Player

Jim-Knutson

James
Knutson

Harp

Section Sponsor: Heart Strings Harp Circle

harp

Stephanie
Claussen

Principal Player

harp

Rebecca
Royce

Principal Player

harp

Jennifer
Ruggieri

Principal Player